CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] See Appeal Br. at 6-7 (items 4.a - c). Moreover, contrary to what ACF states, at least some of the documents submitted by NEON (including ones that indicate NEON took the actions listed in its QIP) clearly indicate they were generated prior to the November review. See, e.g., NEON Ex. 13 and Ex. 29 at NEON-00522-00525. (6)

Finally, we find no support in the regulation for ACF's suggestion that NEON's appeal is subject to dismissal on the basis that it included a discovery request that is overbroad. As noted above, section 1303.14(d)(5) requires a grantee to include in its appeal "any request for specifically identified documents the grantee wishes to obtain from ACF" and a statement of their relevance.