Pennsylvania Department of Public Welfare, DAB No. 1508 (1995)
[…] individual case." DAB No. 1392, at 14. Pennsylvania did not present
any judges or court officials as witnesses in the instant case.

21. Pennsylvania also contended that section 6352 required a court
to make a CTW determination in order to remove a child who was
adjudicated delinquent, and that the court relied on this section when
it issued an order removing such a child. We do not consider this
contention since we concluded above that the language in the court
orders themselves constituted an express CTW determination.

22. Similarly, section 6341 of the Juvenile Act provides that, if
the court makes an adjudication of delinquency, it shall "hear evidence
as to whether the child is in need of treatment, supervision or
rehabilitation and . . . make and file its findings thereon." This
appears to refer to the same proceeding as section 6352.

23. Another agency issuance, ACYF-IM-89-08, dated April 17, 1989,
expanded upon the documentation requirements for NPT orders, indicating
that acceptable documentation "could include court transcripts, bench