Javascript is required for best results.
[…] Such a methodology would be appropriate in situations where there are very few sales and the merchandise sold in each market is identical or very similar or is custom-made.  However, given past experience with this methodology and the difficulty in selecting appropriate comparison transactions, the Administration expects that Commerce will use this methodology far less frequently than the average-to-average methodology.

H.R. Doc. No. 103-465 (1994), Vol. 1, at 842-43 (emphasis added).  Under 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d), the SAA constitutes the “authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.”  In addition: