IV. APPEAL PROCEDURES TO THE U.S. COURT OF APPEALS RCRA Sec. 7006(b), 42 U.S.C. 6976(b), provides: Review of the Administrator's action . . . in issuing, denying, modifying, or revoking any permit under section 6925 of this title . . . may be had by any interested person in the Circuit Court of Appeals of the United States for the Federal judicial district in which such person resides or transacts such business upon application by such person. Any such application shall be madewithin ninety days from the date of such issuance, denial, modification, revocation, grant, or withdrawal, or after such date only if such application is based solely on grounds which arose after such ninetieth day. Action of the Administrator with respect to which review could have been obtained under this subsection shall not be subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for enforcement. Such review shall be in accordance with sections 701 through 706 of Title 5. Question 2. Please respond to the contention that FUSRAP waste disposed at the Buttonwillow facility is ``more dangerous to move'' now that is mixed with other hazardous waste. Response. The statement that the waste is``more dangerous to move'' is a mischaracterization of the facts.