The Regional Administrator shall notify the applicant and each person who has submitted written comments or requested notice of the final permit decision. This notice shall include reference to the procedures for appealing a decision on a RCRA . . . permit . . . . III. APPEAL PROCEDURES TO ADMINISTRATOR A. Statute RCRA Sec. 3005(c), 42 U.S.C. Sec. 6924(c), provides: Upon a determination by the Administrator (or a State, if applicable), of compliance by a facility for which a permit is applied for under this section with the requirements of this section and section 6924 of this title, the Administrator (or State) shall issue a permit for such facilities. B. Regulations (Excerpts) 40 CFR Sec. 124.19 Appeal of RCRA . . . permits.