This is the accessible text file for GAO report number GAO-05-54
[…] We are concerned that this sentence 
appears to imply that recipients will not be "held accountable" for 
violations of the regulatory provisions relating to members of other 
protected groups, or the provisions imposing administrative 
requirements. We ask that the sentence be revised accordingly.

c) "Significant assistance" The first entry in the bullet-point list on 
page 11 of the draft report states that recipients must not provide 
significant assistance to "a person or entity that discriminates on the 
basis of disability." This statement is overbroad. Section 37.7(b) of 
the WIA nondiscrimination regulations prohibits such significant 
assistance to a more limited category of persons or entities: those 
that discriminate "in providing any aid, benefits, services, or 
training to registrants, applicants, or participants."

d) Architectural accessibility requirements: In the last full paragraph 
on page 11, a sentence in the draft report states that recipients "who 
are in facilities or parts of facilities designed, constructed, or 
altered on their behalf" must comply with architectural accessibility