This is the accessible text file for GAO report number GAO-06-632T
[…] the Director of the Office of Management and Budget to determine that 
it is not feasible to express the performance goal in a measurable 
form. 

[32] According to GPRA, agency strategic plans should include, among 
other elements, a set of general goals and objectives and a description 
of how performance goals and measures are related to the general goals 
and objectives of the program. Currently, OFAC's efforts are guided by 
Treasury's overall strategic plan. 

[33] Section 304 of Public Law 102-138, as amended by Public Law 103- 
236 (codified at 22 USC §2656g), requires the Secretary of the 
Treasury, in consultation with the Attorney General and appropriate 
investigative agencies, to provide an annual report to Congress 
"describing the nature and extent of assets held in the United States 
by terrorist countries and organizations engaged in international 
terrorism." Treasury must submit the Terrorist Assets Reports to the 
Committee on Foreign Relations and the Committee on Finance of the 
Senate and to the Committee on International Relations and the 
Committee on Ways and Means of the House.