Plaintiff's claim that the contemporaneous requirement violates CICA is rejected. Though it appears that defendants correctly assert that CICA does not apply to legislative agencies such as GPO, see 41 U.S.C. § 401, even if CICA did apply to the procurement at issue, GPO's rejection of Goodway's bid as nonresponsive would not violate the Act. While it is true that 10 U.S.C. § 2304(a)(1)(A) requires the head of an agency to "obtain full and open competition through the use of competitive procedures" in accordance with law, and although plaintiff correctly represents that 41 U.S.C. § 403(7) defines "full and open competition" to mean that "all responsible sources are permitted to submit sealed bids or competitive proposals on [a] procurement," Goodway was not "clearly and unlawfully excluded from participation in the solicitation by rejection of it's [sic] bid" as plaintiff alleges.