U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR EMPLOYMENT STANDARDS ADMINISTRATION
[…] Washington, D.C.

 

 

 

Steven Levin

Hearing Representative

Final Adjudication Branch

 



[1] U.S. Department of Energy. Feed Materials Production Center (FMPC), aka Fernald, DOE facility.  Covered work site from 1951 to the present.  Contractors:  Fluor Fernald (1992-present); Westinghouse (1985-1992); and National Lead of Ohio (1951-1985).  Worker Advocacy Facility List.  Available:   http://www.eh.doe.gov/advocacy/faclist/showfacility.cfm (retrieved January 25, 2006).

[2] 42 U.S.C. § 7385s-11 states “An individual who has been awarded compensation under this part, and who has also received benefits from a State workers’ compensation system by reason of the same covered illness, shall receive compensation specified in this part reduced by the amount of any workers’ compensation benefits, other than medical benefits and benefits for vocational rehabilitation. . . .”