Authority:
[…] Section 8–401 General Requirements. Section 8–402 Tanks—Design and Manufacturing Standards. Section 8–403 Tanks—Secondary Containment. Section 8–404 Tanks—Release Detection. Section 8–405 Piping—Design and Construction. Section 8–406 Compatibility. Section 8–407 Spill and Overfill Prevention Equipment. Section 8–408 Installation. (5) Subchapter 5: Minimum Operating Standards for Existing Tanks and Piping. Section 8–501 General Requirements. Section 8–502 Spill and Overfill Prevention. Section 8–503 Corrosion Protection of Metallic Components. Section 8–504 Release Detection. Section 8–505 Compatibility. Section 8–506 Repairs. (6) Subchapter 6: Reporting, Investigation, Corrective Action and UST Closure. Section 8–601 General Requirement, except for the following words, “Heating oil tanks greater than 1100 gallons capacity used exclusively for on-premise heating purposes are subject to the requirements for permanent closure in accordance with subsection 8–605(2).” Section 8–602 Reporting. Section 8–603 Release Investigation and Confirmation. Section 8–604 Corrective Action. Section 8–605 Closure of USTs. Appendix A Groundwater Monitoring Requirements. Appendix B Inventory Monitoring Procedures. Appendix C Procedures for Manual Tank Gauging.