Authority:
[…] application of Act Section 104 Notification Section 105 Rules and regulations, except for 65–34, 105 (a)(2), (a)(8), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992” Section 106 Permits to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except for the following words in 65–34, 106(a), “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992” Section 107 Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability Section 115 Liability for costs of corrective action Section 118 Corrective action; duties of owners and operators; duties of Secretary; consent agreement; contents, except for the following words in 65–34, 118(b), “or from the aboveground fund if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.” and “or from the aboveground fund, if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.”