Authority:
[…] Kansas (a) The statutory provisions include Kansas Statutes Annotated, 1992; Chapter 65, Public Health; Article 34, Kansas Storage Tank Act: Section 100 Statement of legislative findings Section 101 Citation of Act Section 102 Definitions Section 103 Exceptions to application of Act Section 104 Notification Section 105 Rules and regulations, except for 65–34, 105 (a)(2), (a)(8), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992” Section 106 Permits to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except for the following words in 65–34, 106(a), “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992” Section 107 Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability Section