All Appropriate Inquiries Criteria Analysis/Comparison to State, Federal, and Commercial Assessment Approaches
[…] (1) The name and address of agency that initiated the enforcement action;
(2) Date of the enforcement action;
(3) The section of statute, rule or permit allegedly violated;
(4) The type of enforcement action;
(5) A description of alleged violations;
(6) The resolution or status of violation and enforcement action; and
(7) A description of any potential environmental impact which may have resulted from the alleged violation.

Pennsylvania

Hazardous Sites Cleanup Act

Section 512: "(a) General rule. A site at which hazardous substances remain after completion of a response action shall not be put to a use which would disturb or be inconsistent with the response action implemented. The department shall have the authority to issue an order precluding or requiring cessation of activity at a facility which the department finds would disturb or be inconsistent with the response action implemented. A person adversely affected by the order may file an appeal with the board. The department shall require the recorder of deeds to record an order under this subsection in a manner which will assure its disclosure in the ordinary course of a title search of the subject property. An order under this subsection, when recorded, shall be binding upon subsequent purchasers." (Italics added.)

ASTM E1527-97 (Phase I Environmental Site Assessment)

7.1.7 Sources of Standard Source Information—Standard source information or other record information from government agencies may be obtained directly from appropriate government agencies or from commercial services.