All Appropriate Inquiries Criteria Analysis/Comparison to State, Federal, and Commercial Assessment Approaches
[…] The Agency is authorized to establish a reasonable fee for processing requests received under this subparagraph (E) for records. All fees collected by the Agency under this clause (v)(IV) shall be deposited into the Environmental Protection Permit and Inspection Fund in accordance with Section 22.8.
Notwithstanding any other law, if the fee is paid, the Agency shall process a request received under this subparagraph (E) for records within 30 days of the receipt of such request.

Massachusetts

Massachusetts General Laws

Chapter 21A, Section 19: "A successor hazardous waste cleanup professional may render a waste site cleanup activity opinion regarding response actions performed under a previous hazardous waste site cleanup professional, and that opinion may be relied upon as sufficient to protect public health, safety, welfare, or the environment, only when the successor hazardous waste site cleanup professional has: (a) reviewed all reasonably available documentation known to the successor hazardous waste site cleanup professional that describes previous releases, site assessment activities and results, and work performed in connection with the assessment, containment or removal action that is the subject of the opinion; (b) conducted a site visit to observe current conditions and to verify the completion of as much work as is reasonably observable; and (c) concluded, in the exercise of his independent professional judgment, that he has sufficient information upon which to render the waste site cleanup activity opinion." (Italics added.)