REAUTHORIZATION OF PUBLIC WORKS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
[…] SEC. 10. REMOVAL OF SECTION.

Section 208 of PWEDA (42 U.S.C. § 3148) is stricken in its entirety and insert in lieu thereof: "SEC. 208. [Repealed].".



SEC. 11. IMPROVEMENTS IN ADMINISTRATION GRANTS FOR ECONOMIC ADJUSTMENT INVOLVING REVOLVING LOAN FUND PROJECTS.



(a) Subsection (d) of section 209 of PWEDA (42 U.S.C. § 3149) is amended by striking "an eligible" in each case it occurs in paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting in lieu thereof "a recipient".



(b) Section 209 of PWEDA (42 U.S.C. § 3149) is amended by adding a new subsection (e) at the end thereof as follows:



"(e) Special provisions relating to revolving loan fund grants.- The Secretary shall promulgate regulations to ensure the proper operation and financial integrity of revolving loan funds established by recipients with assistance under this section.