Printable Version
E-mail this page
National Programs
International Programs
Find Research Projects
The Research Enterprise
Office of Scientific Quality Review
Research Initiatives
You are here:
Research
/
National Programs
Integrated Farming Systems
Filter Project List
Project Status
Active
Terminated
Expired
Name
All People
Ahuja, Lajpat
Albrecht, Stephan
Alva, Ashok
Anderson, Randal
Archer, David
Arnold, Jeffrey
Arriaga, Francisco
Ascough, James
Balkcom, Kipling
Banowetz, Gary
Bausch, Walter
Benjamin, Joseph
Bradford, Joe
Brauer, David
Brennan, Eric
Bryant, Ray
Buchleiter, Gerald
Burke, Joan
Burner, David
Calderon, Francisco
Clark, Ray
Coblentz, Wayne
Dabney, Seth
Dang, Phat
Daniel, John
Dashiell, Kenton
Daughtry, Craig
Dunn, Gale
Endale, Dinku
Evans, Robert
Faircloth, Wilson
Ferreira, Jorge
Fisher, Dwight
Fleisher, David
Foster, Joyce
Franklin, Dorcas
French, Andrew
Garbrecht, Jurgen
Gollany, Hero
Green, Timothy
Griffin, Timothy
Griffith, Stephen
Halloran, John
Hanks, James
Hanson, Jonathan
Harmel, Daren
Hatfield, Jerry
Hellmich, Richard
Hendrickson, John
Hesler, Louis
Honeycutt, C Wayne
Howell, Terry
Huggins, David
Jaynes, Dan
Jenkins, Johnie
Jenkins, Michael
Kennedy, Ann
Kitchen, Newell
Kleinman, Peter
Knight, Scott
Kornecki, Ted
Kremer, Robert
Kronberg, Scott
Lamb, Marshall
Larkin, Robert
Lehman, R
Lerch, Robert
Lewis, Leslie
Liebig, Mark
Locke, Martin
Long, Daniel
Lundgren, Jonathan
Ma, Liwang
Makus, Donald
Malik, Nasir
McKinion, James
McMaster, Gregory
Mikha, Maysoon
Moore, Matthew
Moriasi, Daniel
Mueller Warrant, George
Nichols, Kristine
Nielsen, David
Nuti, Russell
Olk, Daniel
Osborne, Shannon
Parkin, Timothy
Payton, Paxton
Pfender, William
Phillips, Rebecca
Pikul, Joseph
Pote, Daniel
Price, Andrew
Prueger, John
Raper, Randy
Reddy, Vangimalla
Riedell, Walter
Rogers, Hugo
Rotz, Clarence
Rowland, Diane
Sadler, Edward
Sappington, Thomas
Sassenrath, Gretchen
Scholljegerdes, Eric
Schomberg, Harry
Shanahan, John
Shaner, Dale
Showler, Allan
Singer, Jeremy
Skinner, Robert
Smith, Jeffrey
Sorensen, Ronald
Starks, Patrick
Steiner, Jean
Sudduth, Kenneth
Sumerford, Douglas
Tanaka, Donald
Timlin, Dennis
Torbert, Henry
Trout, Thomas
Turley, Rickie
Turner, Kenneth
Varvel, Gary
Veith, Tamie
Vigil, Merle
Vories, Earl
Way, Thomas
Whittaker, Gerald
Wienhold, Brian
Wiles, Lori
Wilhelm, Wallace
Willers, Jeffrey
Williams, John
Williford, Julius
Wuest, Stewart
Young, Francis
Zibilske, Larry
Project Type
All Project Types
Appropriated
Contract
General Cooperative Agreement
Grant
Memorandum of Understanding
Nonfunded Cooperative Agreement
Other
Reimbursable
Specific Cooperative Agreement
Trust
Location
All Locations
Akron, CO
Ames, IA
Athens, GA
Auburn, AL
Beaver, WV
Beltsville, MD
Booneville, AR
Brookings, SD
Columbia, MO
Corvallis, OR
Dawson, GA
El Reno, OK
Fort Collins, CO
Lincoln, NE
Madison, WI
Mandan, ND
Maricopa, AZ
Mississippi State, MS
Orono, ME
Oxford, MS
Pendleton, OR
Prosser, WA
Pullman, WA
Salinas, CA
Sidney, MT
Stoneville, MS
Temple, TX
University Park, PA
Weslaco, TX
Show all projects
Yes
No
Sort By
Location
Project Type
Program Planning
Strategic Vision
Program Reports
Accomplishment Reports
Annual Reports
Project Information
List of Projects in this Program
List of Project Annual Reports in this program
Program Team
Steiner, Jeffrey J
(leader)
Byington, Evert K
Hackett, Kevin J
Last Modified: 11/04/2008
ARS Home
|
USDA.gov
|
Site Map
|
Policies and Links
FOIA
|
Accessibility Statement
|
Privacy Policy
|
Nondiscrimination Statement
|
Information Quality
|
USA.gov
|
White House