That conclusion follows from the language of the statute and the Fifth Circuit's broader ruling in ATA; moreover, no court has held to the contrary. B. The Motor Portion Of Plan II TOFC/COFC Service Is Not "Transportation Provided By A Motor Carrier" The jurisdictional section of the Motor Carrier Act, 49 U.S.C. 10521(b)(1), /17/ provides that, with certain exceptions not applicable here, subtitle IV of Title 49, which contains all the statutes at issue in this case, "does not * * * affect the power of a State to regulate intrastate transportation provided by a motor carrier." The court below appears to have concluded that although the motor portion of Plan II TOFC/COFC is "transportation provided by a rail carrier" within the meaning of 49 U.S.C. 11501, it is also "transportation provided by a motor carrier" within the meaning of 49 U.S.C. 10521(b)(1) and is