The Conference Report states that, in amending Section 28 of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. 78bb, to permit compulsory arbitration between brokers and exchanges, Congress "did not change existing law, as articulated in Wilko v. Swan * * * , concerning the effect of arbitration proceeding provisions in agreements (between brokers and customers)." H.R. Rep. 94-229, 94th Cong., 1st Sess. 111 (1975). And an amendment to Section 15B(b)(2)(D) of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. 78o-4(b)(2)(D), permits arbitration among municipal securities dealers but provides that a customer cannot be compelled to arbitrate disputes "except at his instance and in accordance with section 78cc of this title." The statement in the Conference Report merely disclaims any intent to alter Wilko.