A30). Two judges dissented, each joining a separate opinion authored by the other (Pet. App. A31-A57, A58). They found "nothing ambiguous or superfluous in the statutory exemption" (Pet. App. A31-A32) and that "the plain and customary meaning of the word 'within' clearly connotes spatial boundaries" (Pet. App. A34 (footnote omitted)). Thus, the dissent concluded, the phrase "'within retail sales outlets'" limits the exemption solely to those vending machines "'physically within the walls of a store'" (Pet. App. A35). /3/ ARGUMENT 1. Petitioners first contend (Pet. 7-12) that because under Section 107d-1(b) the decision of the arbitrators was "final and binding" and because under Section 107d-2(a) it was "subject to appeal and review as a final agency action for purposes of chapter 7 of * * * Title 5 (the Administrative Procedure Act)," which allows review to be sought by an aggrieved "person," the government was not entitled to dispute the panel's award in petitioners' enforcement proceeding.