II) 2341 et seq., also known as the Hobbs Act, sets forth procedures for judicial review of the orders of certain agencies, including the Interstate Commerce Commission. Section 2344 specifically provides (28 U.S.C. 2344): Any party aggrieved by the final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies. Section 10327(i) of the Interstate Commerce Act (ICA) provides that in rail cases (49 U.S.C. 10327(i)): Notwithstanding this subtitle, an action of the Commission under this section and an action of a designated division under subsection (c) of this section is final on the date on which it is served, and a civil action to enforce, enjoin, suspend, or set aside the action may be filed after that date. In the present case, respondents Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers (BLE) and United Transportation Union (UTU) sought judicial review under the following circumstances: (i) On October 20, 1982, the Commission served an order approving a proposed consolidation of the Union Pacific, Missouri