Section 1346(b), as renumbered by S. 678, Section 331, would have been the Little Tucker Act; Section 1346(g) would have been the Quiet Title Act. /18/ See note 16, supra. /19/ H.R. 3806, Section 129(a), provided, in proposed Section 1295(a)(3), that the Federal Circuit would have exclusive jurisdiction over an appeal from a final decision of a district court "if the jurisdiction of that court was based, in whole or in part, on section 1346 of this title, except that jurisdiction of an appeal in a case brought in the district court under section 1346(a)(1) (tax refunds), 1346(b) (Federal Tort Claims Act), or 1346(e) (certain tax actions) of this title shall be governed by sections 1291, 1292, and 1294 of this title." /20/ Except for renumbering of subsections, S. 1477, Section 326(a), as originally introduced contained a jurisdictional provision identical to that contained in H.R. 3806. On August 3, 1979, the bill was reported out of committee with an amended jurisdictional section.