Under the amended version, one relevant factor is whether the understatement is "attributable to grossly erroneous items of one spouse" (I.R.C. section 6013(e)(1)(B)). "Grossly erroneous items" are defined to include "any claim of a deduction * * * in an amount for which there is no basis in fact or law" (I.R.C. Section 6013(e)(2)(B)). /3/ Petitioner sought to quality for "innocent spouse" relief under amended Section 6013(e) from any tax liability stemming from disallowance of the ECB loss deductions.