Ibid. ARGUMENT The court of appeals correctly rejected petitioner's challenges to the grand jury's use of lawfully intercepted communications concerning his involvement in federal tax offenses. Its ruling does not conflict with any decision of this Court or another court of appeals. Review by this Court, therefore, is not warranted. 1.a. The interception of wire, oral, and electronic communications is regulated by Title III of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968, codified at Chapter 119 of Title 18 of the United States Code, 18 U.S.C. 2510-2520. Section 2511 generally prohibits the interception and disclosure of such communications. Under Section 2515, if a wire or oral communication has been intercepted in violation of Title III, "no part of the contents of such communication and noevidence derived therefrom may be received in evidence in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, grand jury, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, legislative committee, or other authority of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision thereof." Title III does permit interception and use of wire or oral communications under certain circumstances.