As petitioner correctly points out (Pet. 12-13), federal tax offenses are not among the designated offenses on which an initial authorization or approval order may be based. Section 2517 governs the disclosure and use of oral or wire communications that are lawfully intercepted pursuant to a proper authorization order. Of particular relevance here, Section 2517(5), which authorizes, use of lawfully intercepted communications relating to "offenses other than those specified in the order of authorization or approval," provides that such evidence may be used in grand jury or judicial proceedings if a judge of competent jurisdiction finds that "the contents were otherwise intercepted in accordance with the provisions of this chapter."