Generally, a partial withdrawal occurs on the last day of a plan year if for such plan year ''there is a 70-percent contribution decline" or ''there is a partial cessation of the employer's contribution obligation." 29 U.S.C. 1385(a). ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 4 liability and the schedule of payments." 29 U.S.C. 1399(b)(2)(A). The employer may also ''identify any inaccu- racy in the determination of the amount of the unfunded vested benefits allocable to the employer," and "furnish any additional relevant information to the plan sponsor." Ibid. "After a reasonable review of any matter raised, ''the plan sponsor must notify the employer of "(i) the plan sponsor's decision, (ii) the basis for the decision, and (iii) the reason for any change in the determination of the em- ployer's liability or schedule of liability payments." 29 U.S.C. 1399(b) (2)(B).