See generally G. Glos, Comparative Law 5-32 (1979). Civil Law countries have a separate court system dedicated solely to adjudicating "administrative law," into which tax matters usually fall (id. at 24-28). For example, in some Cantons of Switzerland "tax fraud," the most severe tax offense, is prosecuted in the administrative court system rather than in the criminal courts. See W. Meier, Banking Secrecy in Swiss and International Taxation, 7 Int'l Law. 26 (1973). /19/ Section 7852(d) of the Code provides that "(n)o provision of this title shall apply in any case where its application would be contrary to any treaty obligation of the United States in effect on the date of the enactment of this title." See Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co., 703 F.2d at 53; see also United States v. A.L. Burbank & Co., 525 F.2d at 14. /20/ It is true, as the court of appeals observed (Pet. App. 13a), that in some cases government affidavits do disclose referral status.