or employee of such person, or any person having possession, custody, or care of books of account containing entries relating to the business of the person liable for tax or required to perform the act, or any other person the Secretary may deem proper, to appear before the Secretary at a time and place named in the summons and to produce such books, papers, records, or other data, and to give such testimony, under oath, as may be relevant or material to such inquiry; and (3) To take such testimony of the person concerned, under oath, as may be relevant or material to such inquiry. * * * * * Section 7604(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C.) provides in pertinent part: ENFORCEMENT OF SUMMONS. (a) JURISDICTION OF DISTRICT COURT -- If any person is summoned under the internal revenue laws to appear, to testify, or to produce books, papers, records, or other data, the United States district court for the district in which such person resides or is found shall have jurisdiction by appropriate process to compel such attendance, testimony, or production of books, papers, records, or other data. * * * * * Section 7421(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C.) provides in pertinent part: PROHIBITION OF SUITS TO RESTRAIN ASSESSMENT OR COLLECTION (a) TAX -- Except as provided in sections 6212(a) and (c), 6213(a), 6672(b), 6694(c), and 7426(a) and (b)(1), and 7429(b), no suit for