The reference to both Section 7512 and Section 7532 clearly indicates that Congress assumed that removals for cause would continue to occur even in cases with national security implications. See also 50 U.S.C. 832(b) (authorizing boards of appraisal to submit reports and make recommendations on access to classified information, but providing that "appraisal by such a board is not required before action may be taken under sections 7512 and 7532 of title 5, or any other similar provision of law"). /4/ 3. Respondent also contends (Br. 23-24) that Section 7532 would be rendered superfluous if the Director of NSA could remove for cause an employee who lost his security clearance because in every case the Director could rely on the regulations relating to "for cause" removals to make "an end