Respondent quotes (Br. 19) this provision, but omits the italicized language, which clearly indicates that only the summary termination authority in Section 7532 has been withheld, not all authority to terminate employees for reasons relating to national security. The President has recently designated NSA an agency within the meaning of Section 7532 and thus granted to the Director of NSA the summary termination authority in Section 7532. 53 Fed. Reg. 26023 (1988). /3/ Clearly, if Section 7532 is used by the agency to suspend and remove an employee then the employee "is entitled, after suspension and before removal, to * * * a hearing, at the request of the employee, by an agency authority duly constituted for this purpose" as well as "a written statement of the decision of the head of the agency" (5 U.S.C. 7532 (c)(3)(C) and (E)).