It is, in any event, not involved in this case, because petitioner's EAJA claim was at most solely for fees for his attorney's work at the agency level, not for fees incurred on judicial review. /4/ 2. Petitioner's request for attorney fees was thus correctly considered only under 5 U.S.C. 7701(g)(1), which provides that the MSPB "may require payment by the agency involved of reasonable attorney fees incurred by an employee * * * if the employee * * * is the prevailing party and the Board * * * determines that payment by the agency is warranted in the interest of justice." /5/ This statutory standard clearly leaves wide discretion to the Board in determining when a fee is appropriate.