The ICC has not given the Court an accurate rendition of the statutory language. Section 2323 actually states as follows: The Attorney General shall represent the Government in the actions specified in section 2321 of this title and in enforcement actions and actions to collect civil penalties under subtitle IV of title 49. The Interstate Commerce Commission, and any party or parties in interest to the proceeding before the Commission, in which an order or requirement is made, may appear as parties of their own motion and as of right, and be represented by their counsel, in any action involving the validity of such order or requirement or any part thereof, and the interest of such party. * * * * * 28 U.S.C. 2323 (emphasis added by the United States). The language of Section 2323, correctly rendered and read in context, allows the ICC to intervene in judicial actions brought to review or enforce ICC orders where the validity of the order is at issue. The first paragraph sets forth the Attorney General's authority to represent the government in actions to review or enforce ICC orders, and the second paragraph gives the ICC authority to intervene in those specific actions. In addition, the second paragraph makes clear that the ICC can exercise its right to intervene only when the validity of the ICC order being reviewed or enforced is drawn into question. /11/ Thus, the language on which the ICC relies does not authorize the ICC's intervention in this case. The present suit is neither a proceeding to review an ICC order under Section 2321(a), an enforcement action under Section 2321(b), nor an action under subtitle IV of title 49 -- the three types of actions to which Section 2323 applies. Moreover, it is a labor dispute between private parties that involves, at most, a question of the consequences of an ICC determination.