It does not conflict with any decision of this Court or any other court of appeals. Accordingly, no further review is warranted. 1. Petitioner contends (Pet. 6-9) that the discretionary function exception to the FTCA, 28 U.S.C. 2680(a), does not bar her suit. As the court of appeals correctly noted (Pet. App. 32a n.13), however, summary judgment for the United States was properly granted regardless of whether Section 2680(a) barred petitioner's claim. The FTCA renders the United States liable for tort claims "in the same manner and to the same extent as a private individual under like circumstances." 28 U.S.C. 2674. Accordingly, petitioner could prevail only if she could establish that ARRADCOM breached a duty that a private party would owe to an employee of an independent contractor under similar circumstances. As the courts below correctly found (Pet.