The agency's longstanding reasonable interpretation is, of course, entitled to deference. See Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842-845 (1984). Petitioners also contend (Pet. 9) that "OMB's power to disapprove cannot extend absolutely to a substantive regulation entrusted by law to the Secretary." The court of appeals correctly rejected that contention as well. See Pet. App. 10a. Petitioners rely on Section 3518(e) of the PRA, which states that "(n)othing in this chapter shall be interpreted as increasing or decreasing the authority" of OMB with respect to "the substantive policies and programs" of other agencies. 44 U.S.C. 3518(e). But this case was decided under the FRA, which does not contain that provision.