No. 968, 98th Cong., 2d Sess. 90-117 (1982) (hereinafter OLC Memorandum). /36/ The OLC Memorandum cited in note 35, supra, discusses withholdings of documents by Presidents Jackson (H.R. Rep. No. 968, supra, at 95-97), Tyler (id. at 97-100), Polk (id. at 100-103), Buchanan (id. at 103), Lincoln (id. at 103-104), Andrew Johnson (id. at 104), Grant (id. at 104-105), Cleveland (id. at 105-106), Harrison (id. at 105), McKinley (id. at 106), Theodore Roosevelt (id. at 106), and their successors (id. at 107-117). /37/ Compare Art. II, Section 3 (the President "shall from time to time give to the Congress Information of the State of the Union, and recommend to their Consideration such Measures as he shall judge necessary and expedient"). /38/ For this reason, the House (Br. 14) and Senate (Br. 19) are wrong to the extent they suggest that because Members of Congress may have been granted access to particular classified information on particular occasions, the language in the nondisclosure agreements that permits disclosures to