(d)(5) or (e) to obtain judicial review in the courts of appeals: In a case of actual controversy as to the validity of any order under subsections (d)(5), (e), or (l) of this section any person who will be adversely affected by such order may obtain judicial review by filing in the United States Court of Appeals for the circuit wherein such person resides or has his principal place of business, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit, within sixty days after the entry of such order, a petition praying that the order be set aside in whole or in part. b. Section 409 of the Act, 21 U.S.C. 348, authorizes the EPA to promulgate regulations prescribing tolerances for pesticides in processed foods. /4/ The EPA may not issue such a regulation if "a fair evaluation of the data before (it) fails to establish that the proposed use of the (pesticide), under the conditions of use to be specified in the regulation, will be safe." 21 U.S.C. 348(c)(3). In addition, under the "Delaney Clause" of Section 409, a pesticide may not be found to be safe "if it is found to induce cancer when ingested by man or animal, or if it is found, after tests which are appropriate for the evaluation of the safety of food additives, to induce cancer in man or animal." 21 U.S.C. 348(c)(3). Section 409(b), 21 U.S.C. 348(b), allows "(a)ny person" to file "a petition proposing the issuance of a regulation prescribing the conditions under which" a pesticide may be safely used in a processed food.