order establish a regulation (whether or not in accord with that proposed by the petitioner) prescribing, with respect to one or more of the proposed uses of the (pesticide) involved, the conditions under which such (pesticide) may be safely used * * * " or "(B) by order deny the petition * * * ." 21 U.S.C. 348(c)(1). /5/ When the EPA has issued an order that establishes a tolerance for a pesticide, whether in response to a petition or on the Agency's initiative, or has denied a petition proposing such a regulation, "any person adversely affected by such an order may file objections * * * ." 21 U.S.C. 348(f)(1). After conducting proceedings prescribed by Section 409(f), the EPA must "by order act upon such objections" (21 U.S.C. 348(f)(1)). Its order must be "based upon a fair evaluation of the entire record at (a) hearing" and must include "a statement setting forth in detail the findings and conclusions upon which the order is based" (21 U.S.C. 348(f)(2)). "(A)ny person who will be adversely affected by" an order issued under subsection (f) may seek judicial review of that order. 21 U.S.C. 348(g). Section 409, however, does not provide for judicial review of orders issued under subsections governing earlier stages of the rulemaking. Section 409(g)(1), 21 U.S.C. 348(g)(1), provides: In a case of actual controversy as to the validity of any order issued under subsection (f) of this section, including any order thereunder with respect to amendment or repeal of a regulation issued under this section, any person who will be adversely affected by such order may obtain judicial review by filing in the United States Court of Appeals for the circuit wherein such person resides or has his principal place of business, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit, within sixty days after entry of such order, a petition praying that the order be set aside in whole or in part. 2. Daminozide is a plant growth regulator sold by respondent Uniroyal Chemical Company under the trade-name "Alar."