App. 135a) only in the limited sense that three of the judges have expressed their disagreement with the position adopted by two panels of the circuit. That position, in upholding the refund order here, follows logically from the earlier decision in Nader v. FCC, 520 F.2d at 202-206, and is not in conflict with any other decision of the D.C. Circuit. /11/ An order remains binding until superseded. See 47 U.S.C. 408 (FCC orders "shall continue in force for the period of time specified in the order or until the Commission or a court of competent jurisdiction issues a superseding order"). Cf.