The penalties for violations of Section 5324 are set forth in 31 U.S.C. 5322 (1982 & Supp. V 1987), which provides in pertinent part: (a) A person willfully violating this subchapter or a regulation prescribed under this subchapter (except section 5315 of this title or a regulation prescribed under section 5315) shall be fined not more than $250,000, or imprison(ed) not more than five years, or both. (b) A person willfully violating this subchapter or a regulation prescribed under this subchapter (except section 5315 of this title or a regulation prescribed under section 5315), while violating another law of the United States or as part of a pattern of any illegal activity involving more than $100,000 in a 12-month period, shall be fined not more than $500,000, imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both. By its plain language, the statute prohibits the willful evasion of the reporting requirements of Section 5313(a) by any of several means, including by structuring transactions. Thus, the only specific intent required is the intent to evade the reporting requirements.