See National Federation of Federal Employees v. FLRA, 789 F.2d 944, 945 (D.C. Cir. 1986). Thus the effect of an FLRA finding of negotiability is that the proposal may ultimately be imposed on the parties by the Federal Service Impasses Panel. See, e.g., Indiana Air National Guard v. FLRA, 712 F.2d 1187, 1189 n.1 (7th Cir. 1983). c. Grievance Procedures. In addition to setting forth a duty to bargain, the statute commands that all collective bargaining agreements in the federal sector "shall provide procedures for the settlement of grievances" (5 U.S.C. 7121(a)(1)). With certain exceptions not pertinent here, these negotiated grievance procedures "shall be the exclusive procedures for resolving grievances" (ibid.). Collective bargaining agreements must "provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled under the negotiated grievance procedure shall be subject to binding arbitration which may be invoked by either the (union) or the agency" (5 U.S.C. 7121(b)(3)(C)).