See H.R. Rep. 95-464, supra, at 155; H.R. Rep. 96-788, supra, at 114-115. Section 2015(b) was put in its present form in 1981, when the existing administrative penalties for fraud were "extended" to misrepresentation. S. Rep. 97-139, 97th Cong., 1st Sess. 35 (1981). The statue was then seen to be directed against "fraud and misrepresentation" (id. at 66), as well as against violations of state laws relating to food stamps (id. at 65). Again, the emphasis was on state enforcement (see ibid.). And, again, the language used differs significantly from that found in Section 2024(b): Section 2015(b) now disqualifies persons who have "intentionally (A) made a false or misleading statement * * *, or (B) committed any act that constitutes a violation of this chapter, the regulations issued thereunder, or any State statute, for the purpose of" using coupons. 7 U.S.C. 2015(b)(1). In contrast, Congress at no time has indicated that it intended to narrow the focus of Section 2024(b) to conform the reach of that provision to the reach of Section 2015(b).