See also 18 U.S.C. 3624(c); Ramsey v. Brennan, 878 F.2d 995, 997 (7th Cir. 1989) (policy of "facilitating] the re-entry of convicts into society by making the last stage of their confinement transitional * * * has no application to a prisoner moving in the opposite direction"). Similarly, under Section 3622 the Bureau may furlough a prisoner in limited circumstances "if there is reasonable cause to believe that [he] will honor the trust to be imposed in him," and when it does so the Bureau may impose on him restrictions similar to the least restrictive bail conditions available under the Bail Reform Act. See 28 C.F.R. 570.36(d) (1994) (listing typical conditions of furlough).