Federal Claims, of: (1) Any civil action against the United States for the recovery of any internal-revenue tax alleged to have been erroneously or illegally assessed or col- lected without authority or any sum alleged to have been excessive or in any manner wrongfully collected under the internal-revenue laws; (2) Any other civil action or claim against the United States, not exceeding $10,000 in amount, founded either upon the Constitution, or any Act of Congress, or any regulation of an executive depart- ment, or upon any expressed or implied contract with the United States * * *. 2. 28 U.S.C. 2410(a) provides, in relevant part: * * * [T]he United States may be named a party in any civil action or suit in any district court, or in any State court having jurisdiction of the subject matter - (1) to quiet title to * * * ***** real or personal property on which the United States has or claims a mortgage or other lien. 3. 26 U.S.C. 651 l(a) provides, in relevant part: Claim for credit or refund of an overpayment of any tax imposed by this title in respect of which tax the taxpayer is required to file a return shall be filed by the taxpayer within 3 years from the time the re- turn was filed or 2 years from the