McCarran-Ferguson defeats the preemp- tive effect of federal law only if the state law was enacted for the, purpose of regulating the business of ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 13 insurance and if the federal law does not specifically relate to that business. If the court of appeals was correct that Section 626.988 regulates "the business of insurance" within the meaning of McCarran- Ferguson, then Section 92 "specifically relates to the business of insurance" for purposes of that Act. Section 92 provides that any national bank located in a place with no more than 5,000 inhabitants may "act as the agent for any fire, life, or other insur- ance company" otherwise authorized to do business in the relevant State, "by soliciting and selling in- surance and collecting premiums on policies," and "may receive for services so rendered such fees or commissions as may be agreed upon * * * [with] the insurance company for which [the