As this Court has noted, the history of the McCarran-Ferguson Act confirms that by using that limiting language, the Act's drafters intended that federal laws "merely * * * relating to interstate commerce" would not preempt state insurance laws by implication. Instead, before preemption was authorized, the drafters "want- ed to be sure that the Congress, in its wisdom, [had] act[ed] specifically with reference to insurance in enacting the [federal] law." Fabe, 113 S. Ct. at 2211 n.7 (quoting 91 Cong. Rec. 1487 (1945) (statement of Sen. Ferguson)). Although Section 92 does not appear to regulate the business of insurance, it clearly meets the "specifi- cally relates" standard. Section 92 authorizes certain national banks to "act as the agent for any fire, life, or other insurance company" otherwise authorized to do business in the relevant State, "by soliciting and selling insurance and collecting premiums on poli- cies," and to "receive for services so rendered such fees or commissions as may be agreed upon * * * with the insurance company for which [the bank] may act as agent."