Lastly, the failure of the Attorney General to interpose an objection to this Act at this time does not bar any subsequent judicial action to enjoin enforcement of such changes. The parties apparently did not submit a copy of the August 28, 1975, letter for the district court record in the present case. However, the court may take judicial notice of the text of the letter, since it is reprinted in Woods v. Hamilton. /21/ S.C. Code Ann. Section 4-9-30 (Law. Co-op. 1977 & Cum. Supp. 1982) states in part: Under each of the alternate forms of government listed in Section 4-9-20, except the board of commissioners form provided for in Article II, each county government within the authority granted by the Constitution and subject to the general law of this State shall have the following enumerated powers which shall be exercised by the respective governing bodies thereof: * * * The district court in Woods, in quoting this provision, deleted the language excepting the board of commissioners form of government.