They are almost certain to attend in their official capacities; the conference undoubtedly will have some objective related to the agency's functions; and the representatives will probably report back to their colleagues. Thus, if the factors upon which the court of appeals relied are sufficient to show unofficial authorization and to overcome the force of regulations withholding official authorization, the presumption of administrative regularity will be eviscerated. /11/ The Act is limited to "joint" conduct. See 5 U.S.C. 552b(b) (emphasis added) ("(m)embers shall not jointly conduct or dispose of agency business other than in accordance with this section"); 5 U.S.C. 552b(a)(2) ("meeting" defined to include only "the joint conduct or disposition of agency business"). Thus, the Act does not apply where only one agency member is present. S. Rep.