The Commission also noted (Pet. App. 68a) that it would continue to refer to the antitrust authorities the results of Commission investigations into alleged violations of bureau agreements, and would continue its practice of withdrawing approval of agreements of bureaus that failed to adhere to approved procedures. The suspension remedy and the remedies of investigation, referral or withdrawal are not at issue here. /12/ Section 11705(b)(1) provides: "A common carrier providing transportation or service subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission under chapter 105 of this title is liable to a person for amounts charged that exceed the applicable rate for transportation or service contained in a tariff filed under subchapter IV of chapter 107 of this title." /13/ Shippers who have been so damaged may seek relief under 49 U.S.C. 11705(b)(2) (for rail and water carriers) or 11705(b)(3) (motor carriers and freight forwarders). /14/ These rate bureaus are identified at page II, supra. /15/ The petition originally sought review of the interim Commission