Although the Consultative Process has not been terminated entirely (see ITT's Br. in Opp. 13), sessions held since Madrid have dealt only with facilities planning, to the exclusion of the topics -- new carriers and services, and the desirability of increased competition -- that were added to the agenda at Dublin. The decisions below, in short, have caused cessation of the discussions that gave rise to this litigation. /19/ Section 402(a) of Title 47 provides that "(a)ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter * * * shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed" in 28 U.S.C. 2342(1).