The decisions below, in short, have caused cessation of the discussions that gave rise to this litigation. /19/ Section 402(a) of Title 47 provides that "(a)ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter * * * shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed" in 28 U.S.C. 2342(1). The latter section provides that the courts of appeals have "exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (or) determine the validity of * * * all final orders of the Federal Communication Commission * * * ." /20/ The petition begins by saying that "ITT Worldcom questions the wisdom of such proposed activities (i.e., Consultative Process discussions of new carriers and services), and contends that the Commission lacks authority to participate in them" (J.A. 33).