Cf. 47 U.S.C. 155(d)(1) (permitting FCC to "delegate any of its functions * * * to * * * an employee board, or an individual employee"). While Congress recognized such possibilities (see S. Rep. 94-354, supra, at 17), it chose not to make the Act's coverage absurdly broad solely to preclude all chance of avoidance. /11/ The use of the term "deliberations" elsewhere in the Sunshine Act is consistent with this conclusion. The Act provides (5 U.S.C. 552b(a)(2)) that "the term 'meeting' means * * * deliberations * * * , but does not include deliberations required or permitted by subsection (d) or (e)." The "deliberations" referred to in subsections (d) and (e), significantly, are all of a formal, evaluative, decision-oriented sort.