An agency may close a meeting (or portion of a meeting) on the basis of these exceptions only by taking a formal, recorded vote (5 U.S.C. 552b(d)(1)). Within one day of voting to close a meeting, the agency must publish the votes cast by each member and "a full written explanation of its action * * * " (5 U.S.C. 552b(d)(2)). For any closed meeting, the agency must prepare a complete transcript or recording (or, in some cases, a set of detailed minutes) and must permit public inspection of any portion thereof not protected by the exception under which the meeting was closed (5 U.S.C. 552b(f)(1) and (2)). "(A)ny person" may seek judicial review of an agency's compliance with the Sunshine Act by bringing suit in federal district court. 5 U.S.C. 552b(h)(1). Venue lies in "the district in which the agency meeting is held or in which the agency * * * has its headquarters, or in * * * the District of Columbia." If the court finds that the agency has conducted a meeting in violation of the Act, it "may grant such equitable relief as it deems appropriate," including disclosure of the transcript (if any) or an injunction against future violations.