Reg. Section 20.2053-2(a) (allowing deduction of such amounts for funeral expenses as "are actually expended"); Treas. Reg. Section 20.2053-3(a) (allowing deduction for such administration expenses "as are actually and necessarily, incurred"); Treas. Reg. Section 20.2053-3(b)(1) and (c)(1) (allowing deduction for executor's commissions and attorney's fees "in such an amount as has actually been paid or * * * at the time of filing the estate tax return may reasonably be expected to be paid"); Treas. Reg. Section 20.2053-6(d) (allowing deduction for certain accrued gift taxes "to the extent that the obligation is enforced against the decedent's estate"); Treas.