Indeed, the court of appeals apparently adopted this view of the procedure. See Supp. App. 16a-17a. But, aisde from the impossibility of determining what income is actually "available" to an AFDC recipient prior to applying the various disregards and deductions expressly provided by Congress, the contention founders on the plain langauge of 45 C.F.R. 233.20(a)(3)(ii) (income "actually available" to the applicant shall be determined "after all policies governing the reserves and allowances and disregard or setting aside of income and resources * * * have been uniformly applied").