Such a process will necessarily follow the publication of proposed regulations, the receipt of public comments, and finalization of regulations. AR-565 at 22-23. 10 The quote in the text appears in Section 102 of the 1994 Act, and identical language is found in the United States Code Annotated at 25 U.S.C.A. § 4011(a). However, when the text was codified in the United States Code at 25 U.S.C. § 4011(a), a technical change was made (which was not enacted by Congress) that changed the phrase "which are deposited or invested pursuant to the Act of June 24, 1938 (25 U.S.C. 162a)" to "which are deposited or invested pursuant to section 162a of this chapter." For the sake of consistency with the court opinions and prior filings in this case, the language from the 1994 Act and the 2001 edition of United States Code Annotated is used throughout this document.