the accounts, taking into account past deposits, withdrawals, and accruals” ) (original emphasis). 46. In addition to the judicially inferred historical accounting obligation, the 1994 Act includes an express current accounting obligation, that requires Interior to account for the daily and annual balance of all funds it holds in trust and to provide a quarterly statement of performance to each IIM account holder that identifies “(1) the source, type, and status of the funds; (2) the beginning balance; (3) the gains and losses; (4) receipts and disbursements; and (5) the ending balance.” 25 U.S.C. § 4011(b). 1. Interior’s Plan Satisfies the 1994 Act’s Mandate to Account for “All Funds” 47. Interior’s Plan comports fully with the language of the 1994 Act, which requires an accounting of “all funds” which are “held in trust by the United States for the benefit of . . . an individual Indian” and “which are deposited or invested pursuant to the Act of June 24, 1938.” 25 U.S.C. § 4011(a) (emphasis added). 48. That the accounting required by the 1994 Act is an accounting of funds, rather than of land or other assets from which funds may be generated, is clear from the