Riedel was also required to replace the excavated soils with non-contaminated dirt, resod the area and replace shrubbery. We understand that approximately $2,000,000 was obligated from the Superfund for this delivery order. As you know, DBA applies to "every contract in excess of $2,000, to which the United States or the District of Columbia is a party, for the construction, alteration, and/or repair, including painting and decorating, of public buildings or public works.” Section 5.2(j) of Regulations, 29 CFR Part 5, defines the terms "construction, alteration or repair" to "mean all types of work done on a particular building or work at the site thereof . . . ." Section 5.2(i) of Regulations, Part 5, defines "building" and "work", in pertinent part, as follows: The terms "building" or "work" generally include construction activity as distinguished from manufacturing, furnishing of materials, or servicing and maintenance work.' The terms include