App. A15) (emphasis added). See In re J.D.C., 594 A.2d 70, 79 (D.C. Ct. App. 1991); In re D.B., 439 A.2d 94,98 (N.J. Juv. & Dem. Rel. 1981); In re J. S., 438 A.2d 1125, 1130 (Vt. 1981). As the court of appeals noted (Pet. App. ___________________(footnotes) 3 It is likely that otherwise nonpublic information about a juvenile found delinquent under the FJDA will be adduced and discussed at the dispositional hearing of that juvenile. 18 U.S.C. 5037. The court may consider, for example, a juvenile's "personal traits, his capabilities, his background, any previous delinquency or criminal experience any mental or physical defect, and any other [] factors" that may be relevant to the court's selection of a rehabilitative plan for the juvenile. 18 U.S.C. 5037. Such information, will often not have been in the public domain, even when media reports have contained witness accounts of the alleged acts of delinquency.