Any civil action brought by the Department of Justice to collect a forfeiture penalty for the unlawful broadcast of indecent programming would be filed in "the district where. the person or carrier has its principal operating office or in any district through which the line or system of the carrier runs." 47 U.S.C. 504(a). That would permit review by the federal circuit with appellate jurisdiction over that district. See also 47 U.S.C. 401(c) (authorizing FCC to request that United States Attorney "institute in the proper court * * * all necessary proceedings for the enforcement of the provisions of this. Act"), ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 9 broadcast indecency safe harbor violates the First Amendment.