See Vilolent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994, Pub. L. No. 103-322, 20403(b), 108 Stat. 1825 (codified at 28 U.S.C. 994(y)) ("The Commission, in promulgating guidelines pur- suant to subsection, (a)(l), may include, as a compon- ent of a fine, the expected costs to the Government of any imprisonment, supervised release, or probation sentence that is ordered."); see also 20403(a)(2), 108 Stat. 1825 (codified at 18 U.S.C. 3572(a)(6)) sentenc- ing court imposing fine shall consider, among other things, "the expected costs to the government of any imprisonment, supervised release, or probation com- ponent of the sentence").