or primary runoff election and during the sixty days pre- ceding the date of a general or special election in which such person is a candi- date, the lowest unit charge of the station for the same class and amount of time' for the same period; and (2) at any other time, the charges made for comparable use of such station by other users thereof. * * * * * ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 3 (d) Rules and regulations The Commission shall prescribe appro- priate rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this section. 2. Section 402(a) of Title 47, United States Code, provides: Any proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of this section) shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed in Chapter 158 of Title 28. 3. Section 2342 of Title 28, United States Code, provides in part: The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part) or to determine the validity of (1) all final orders of the Federal Com- munications Commission made reviewable by Sec- tion 402(a) of title 47. STATEMENT 1. The Communications Act of 1934, as amended,