Bond, 603 F.2d 927, 935 (D.C. Cir. 1979); Getty Oil Co. (Eastern Operations), Inc. v. Ruckelshaus, 467 F.2d 349, 356 (3d Cir. 1972), cert. denied, 409 U.S. 1125 (1973); Gardner v. Alabama, 385 F.2d 804, 810 (5th Cir. 1967), cert. denied, 389 U.S. 1046 (1968); cf. Whitney Nat'1 Bank v. Bank of New Orleans & Trust Co., 379 U.S. 411, 42.2 (1965) (when Congress has specified a scheme of review, that scheme must be followed notwithstand- ing the absence of an express command of exclusive- ness). In addition, Section 1276(a)(1) states that national regulations "shall be subject to judicial review in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia." 30 U.S.C. 1276(a)(1) (emphasis added).