Hatfield). At the same time, this Court has recognized that even where an "open forum" exists on school property, educators retain the right to exclude "even First Amendment activities" that "substantially interfere with the opportunity of other students to obtain an education." Widmar, 454 U.S. at 277. Nothing in the statute or its legislative history indicates that Congress disagrees. The statute also specifies that the school retains the ability to prohibit meetings which "materially and substantially interfere with the orderly conduct of educational activities within the school." 20 U.S.C. 4071(c)(4). /34/ In addition, Congress deliberately added a provision, now codified as Section 4071(f), to the perfecting amendment in order to confirm that "(n)othing in this subchapter shall be construed to limit the authority of the school, its agents or employees, to maintain order and discipline on school premises, to protect the well-being of students and faculty, and to assure that attendance of students at meetings is voluntary." /35/ C. Westside High School has a limited open forum under the Equal Access Act In this case, the students persuasively demonstrated that Westside High School allows noncurriculum related clubs, and thus has a "limited open forum" within the meaning of the Act.