Agents or employees of the government may attend religious meetings only in a "nonparticipatory" capacity. 20 U.S.C. 4071(c)(3). Moreover, a State cannot influence the form of any religious activity, cannot require any person to participate in such activity, and cannot compel any school agent or employee to attend a meeting if the content of speech at the meeting is contrary to that person's own beliefs. 20 U.S.C. 4071(d)(1), (2), and (4). Nor can a State apply the Act in violation of the constitutional rights of any person. 20 U.S.C. 4071(d)(7). The Act does not include any express enforcement mechanism and explicitly states that it does not "authorize the United States to deny or withhold Federal financial assistance to any school." 20 U.S.C. 4071(e). The Act has been construed, however, to create implied private rights of action for declaratory and injunctive relief. Student Coalition for Peace v.